List of Delegates, 3 September 2003

  • Janet Aucock - Systems Manager and Head of Cataloguing, St Andrews University Library
  • Chris Boyland - Librarian, National Archives of Scotland
  • Christine Cain - Librarian, Sabhal Mòr Ostaig, Skye
  • Karen Cunningham - Depute Head of Bibliographic Control/Special Collections
  • Librarian, Andersonian Library, University of Strathclyde
  • Jeremy Duncan - Local Studies Librarian, A K Bell Library, Perth
  • Michelle Gait - Reading Room Manager, Historic Collections, Special Libraries and Archives, University of Aberdeen
  • Julie Gardham - Assistant Librarian, Special Collections, Glasgow University Library
  • Dorothy Hogg - Librarian, The Scottish Accountancy Research Trust Library (Institute of Chartered Accountants of Scotland)
  • Jane Hutcheon - Head of Library, Royal Botanic Garden, Edinburgh
  • Marian Kirton - Information Services Advisor, Napier University Learning information Services
  • Lindsay Levy - Rare Books Cataloguer, Bibliographic Services, Advocates Library
  • Valerie McClure - Assistant Librarian, Royal College of Physicians and Surgeons of Glasgow
  • Patrick Mark - Chairman, Scottish Printing Archival Trust
  • Andrew Martin - Depute Librarian (Collections), National Museums of Scotland
  • Ann Matheson (pm only) - Chairman, Consortium of European Research Libraries
  • Iain Milne - Librarian, Royal College of Physicians, Edinburgh
  • Karen Moran - Librarian, Royal Observatory Library
  • Catherine Nicholson - Development Director, Scottish Confederation of University & Research Libraries (SCURL), Caledonian Library & Information Centre
  • Andrew Nicoll - Archivist, Scottish Catholic Archives
  • Sheila Noble - User Services Librarian, Special Collections, Edinburgh University Library
  • Karen O'Brien - Library Officer, Scottish Library, Edinburgh Central Library
  • Jane Pirie - Information Officer (currently Rare Books cataloguer), Special Libraries and Archives, Aberdeen University.
  • Elize Rowan (am only) - Head of Library, National Museums of Scotland
  • Enda Ryan - Senior Librarian, Archives and Special Collections, Mitchell Library, Glasgow
  • David Shaw - Secretary, Consortium of European Research Libraries
  • Marianne Smith - College Librarian, Royal College of Surgeons of Edinburgh
  • Ann Sweeney - Senior Library Assistant, Special Collections, Andersonian Library, University of Strathclyde
  • Julie Wands - Cataloguer, Royal College of Physicians and Surgeons of Glasgow
  • David Weston - Keeper of Special Collections, Glasgow University Library

Back to main Rare Books in Scotland page



Speak me