Scottish Collections

Scottish Theatre Programmes

Venue Browse Results

Your search returned 1802 plays

Displaying results 361 to 390 of 1802:

Sort by show?   |   Sorted by date   |   Sort by company?

Show:     Elektra; Tristan and Isolda
Company:     Ernst Denhof
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1912
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(180)
Notes:     R. Strauss; Wagner. 1-6 April
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Louise
Company:     Quinlan Opera Company
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1912
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(174)
Notes:     Charpentier. 9-14 December
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Ernst Denhof's Operatic Festival: Elektra; Mastersingers; Tristan and Isolde; Flying Dutchman; Orpheus
Company:     Ernst Denhof
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1912
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(179)
Notes:     A prospectus. 1-6 April
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Light that Failed
Company:     Unknown [Forbes-Robertson]
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1912
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(112)
Notes:     Rudyard Kipling. 18-23 November
 
 
Show:     Gondoliers; Iolanthe
Company:     D'Oyly Carte Opera Company
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1912
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(191)
Notes:     Gilbert & Sullivan. 25 November-7 December
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Girl on the Film
Company:     George Edwardes' Company
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1913
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(119)
Notes:     James T. Tanner, music by Walter Kollo, &c. 13-18 October
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Margery Marries; Instinct
Company:     Unknown [C. Aubrey Smith, Lilian Braithwaite]
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1913
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(115)
Notes:     Norman McKeown; H. Kistemaeckers, adapted by P. Stanlaws. 12-17 May
 
 
Show:     Gipsy Love
Company:     George Edwardes' Company
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1913
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(114)
Notes:     A.M. Willner & R. Bodansky, English libretto by Basil Hood, music by Franz Lehar. 10-15 February
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Oh! Oh! Delphine
Company:     Unknown [Iris Hoey, Harry Welchman]
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1913
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(205)
Notes:     C.S. McLellan, music by Ivan Caryll. 22 December
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Broadway Jones
Company:     Unknown [Seymour Hicks, Ellaline Terriss]
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1913
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(204)
Notes:     George M. Cohan. 10-15 November
 
 
Show:     Bella Donna
Company:     Unknown [Sir George Alexander]
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1913
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(120)
Notes:     Robert Hichens, adapted by J.B. Fagan. 20-25 October
 
 
Show:     Oh! Oh! Delphine
Company:     Unknown [Iris Hoey, Harry Welchman]
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1913
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(123)
Notes:     C.M.S. McLellan, music by Ivan Caryll. 29 December
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Oh! I Say!!
Company:     Unknown [Stanley Cooke]
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1913
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(116)
Notes:     Sydney Blow & Douglas Hoare, after H. Keroul & A. Barre. 25-30 August
 
 
Show:     Dancing Mistress
Company:     George Edwardes' Company
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1913
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(117)
Notes:     James T. Tanner, music by Lionel Monckton. 1-6 September
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Broadway Jones
Company:     Unknown [Seymour Hicks, Ellaline Terriss]
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1913
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(121)
Notes:     George M. Cohan. 10-15 November
 
 
Show:     Coppelia; Sylphides; La Staue; Spectre de la Rose; Scheherazade
Company:     Imperial Russian Ballet Company
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1913
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(118)
Notes:     22-27 September
 
 
Show:     Eliza Comes to Stay; Fancy Dress
Company:     Unknown [Eva Moore, H.V. Esmond]
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1913
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(122)
Notes:     H.V Esmond; Gerald Dunn. 1-6 December
 
 
Show:     Pearl Girl
Company:     Robert Courtneidge's Company
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1914
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(140)
Notes:     Basil Hood, music by Hugp Felix & Howard Talbot. 28 December
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Gipsy Love
Company:     George Edwardes' Company
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1914
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(134)
Notes:     12-17 October
 
 
Show:     Girl in the Taxi
Company:     Unknown
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1914
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(133)
Notes:     Frederick Fenn & Arthur Wimperis, music by Jean Gilbert. 5-10 October
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Cinema Star
Company:     Robert Courtneidge's Company
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1914
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(209)
Notes:     Jack Hulbert, music by Jean Gilbert. 26-31 October
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Cinema Star
Company:     Robert Courtneidge's Company
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1914
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(136)
Notes:     Jack Hulbert, music by Jean Gilbert. 26-31 October
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Monsieur Beaucaire
Company:     Unknown [Lewis Waller]
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1914
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(137)
Notes:     Booth Tarkington & E.G. Sutherland. 2-7 November
 
 
Show:     Marriage Market
Company:     George Edwardes' Company
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1914
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(132)
Notes:     21-26 September
 
 
Show:     Who's the Lady
Company:     Unknown
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1914
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(127)
Notes:     M. Hennequin & P. Veber, adapted by Jose G. Levy. 30 March-4 April
 
 
Show:     Scarlet Pimpernel
Company:     Unknown [Julia Neilson, Fred Terry]
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1914
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(135)
Notes:     Baroness Orczy & Montague Barstow. 19-24 October
 
 
Show:     Who's the lady?
Company:     Louis Meyer's Company
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1914
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Marriage Market
Company:     George Edwardes' Company
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1914
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(124)
Notes:     M. Brody & F. Martos, music by Victor Jacobi
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Story of the Rosary
Company:     Unknown
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1914
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(130)
Notes:     Walter Howard. 10-16 August
 
 
Show:     Milestones
Company:     Unknown
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1914
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(131)
Notes:     Arnold Bennett & Edward Knoblauch. 31 August-5 September
 
 
Results page:   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     11     12     13     14     15     16     17     18     19     20     21     22     23     24     25     26     27     28     29     30     31     32     33     34     35     36     37     38     39     40     41     42     43     44     45     46     47     48     49     50     51     52     53     54     55     56     57     58     59     60     61
 

Return to Search Page