Scottish Collections

Scottish Theatre Programmes

Title Browse Results

Your search returned 240 plays

Displaying results 181 to 210 of 240:

Show:     Essential Scottish Opera - the Clydesdale Bank tour (highlights from Madam Butterfly (Puccini), Carmen (Bizet), The merry widow (Lehar), The magic flute (Mozart), Rigoletto (Verdi), The elixir of love (Donizetti), La traviata (Verdi) etc)
Company:     Scottish Opera
Venue:     Henry Wood Hall / SNO Centre (Glasgow)
Year:     [1994]
Shelfmark:     See note
Notes:     Leaflet for the show.
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Essential Scottish Opera : Opera Highlights
Company:     Scottish Opera
Venue:     Regal Community Theatre (Bathgate)
Year:     2009
Shelfmark:     See note
Notes:     Programme for touring concert performing at Regal Community Theatre, Bathgate; Girvan Academy; Broughton Village Hall; Lochgelly Centre; Woodend Barn, Banchory; Birnam Arts; Ballachulish Village Hall; Aros Hall, Tobermory, Isle of Mull; Craignish Village Hall, Ardfern; The Aros Centre, Portree, Isle of Skye; Gairloch Hall; Carnegie Hall, Clashmore; Sanday Community School, Orkney; Strathpeffer Pavilion; Boat of Garten Community Hall.
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Essentially Phoenix
Company:     Phoenix Dance
Venue:     Edinburgh Festival Theatre
Year:     1998
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Eternal Light Tour 2008
Company:     Rambert Dance Company
Venue:     Edinburgh Festival Theatre
Year:     2008
Shelfmark:     SJ4.1777
Notes:     Programme from the show, Part of U.K. tour in Edinburgh Choir and Soloists who performed National Youth Choir of Scotland, Martene Grimson, Ronan Collet
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Eternal love : the story of Abelard & Heloise.
Company:     English Touring Theatre [and] Shakespeare's Globe
Venue:     King's Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     2014
Shelfmark:     SJ4.1778
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Eternal Question
Company:     Unknown
Venue:     Theatre Royal (Edinburgh)
Year:     1910
Shelfmark:     Weir.9(8)
Notes:     By Hall Caine. 21-26 November
 
 
Show:     Ethna Campbell country variety show
Company:     Ethna Campbell / Ovation / Jimmy Nairn etc
Venue:     Gaiety Theatre (Ayr)
Year:     1976
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Eugene Onegin
Company:     Glasgow Grand Opera Society
Venue:     King's Theatre (Glasgow)
Year:     1992
Shelfmark:     See note
Notes:     Leaflet for the show
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Eugene Onegin
Company:     Scottish Opera
Venue:     Playhouse (Theatre, Edinburgh)
Year:     1988
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Eugene Onegin
Company:     Scottish Opera
Venue:     Theatre Royal (Glasgow)
Year:     1992
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Eugene Onegin, Die Zauberflotte
Company:     Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Venue:     King's Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1971
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Eurobeat Almost Eurovision
Company:     Glynn Nicholas Group, Touring Partnership, Mike Watt production in association with No Mates Productions presents
Venue:     Edinburgh Festival Theatre
Year:     2008
Shelfmark:     SJ8.4892
Notes:     Programme from the show
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Europeans
Company:     Wrestling School / Greenwich Theatre / Tramway
Venue:     Tramway (Arts centre, Glasgow)
Year:     1993
Shelfmark:     See note
Notes:     Leaflet for the show
 
 
Show:     Even More, Light Flooding into Darkened Rooms, Overdrive, Movements from Petrushka, Shuffle It Right,
Company:     Richard Alston Dance Company
Venue:     Edinburgh Festival Theatre
Year:     2010
Shelfmark:     SJ8.4892
Notes:     Programme from the show
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Evening concert
Company:     Jenny Goldschmidt
Venue:     Music Hall (Edinburgh)
Year:     1856
Shelfmark:     See note
Notes:     Sheet programme
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Evening of chamber music and song
Company:     Leda Piano Trio / Irene Drummond
Venue:     Queen's Hall (Edinburgh)
Year:     1994
Shelfmark:     See note
Notes:     Handbill
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Evening of Comedy and Menace
Company:     Dundee Repertory Company
Venue:     Dundee Repertory Theatre
Year:     1965
Shelfmark:     See note
Notes:     The three plays are: Anton Chekhov, The Bear. Thornton Wilder, The Happy Journey. Harlod Pinter, The Dumb Waiter.
 
 
Show:     Evening of contemporary dance
Company:     Fife Youth Dance Company / Area One Dance Company / Dundee Community Dance Group / Lomond Dance Theatre / Antics Community Dance Company
Venue:     Dundee Repertory Theatre
Year:     1983
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Evening of Italian music including Monteverdi's "Combattimento di Tancredo et Clorinda"
Company:     Georgian Concert Society / The Scottish Early Music Consort
Venue:     St Cecilia's Hall (Edinburgh)
Year:     1982
Shelfmark:     See note
Notes:     Handbill for the show.
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Evening of opera
Company:     Patricia Hay / John Robertson / John Lawson Graham / David Frame
Venue:     Eden Court Theatre (Inverness)
Year:     1979
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Evening of Scottish song and dance
Company:     Isobel Mieras / Clifford Hughes / Stephen Doughty / The Edinburgh Early Dancers
Venue:     Carlton Highland Hotel (Edinburgh)
Year:     1993
Shelfmark:     See note
Notes:     Handbill for the show.
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Evening of Sean O'Casey - The end of the beginning
Company:     Winged Horse
Venue:     Theatre Workshop (Edinburgh)
Year:     1992
Shelfmark:     See note
Notes:     Handbill for the show.
 
 
Show:     Evening of traditional folk music
Company:     Whistlebinkies / Archie Fisher / Ian and Fraser Bruce / Tam Cats Band
Venue:     Gaiety Theatre (Ayr)
Year:     1980
Shelfmark:     See note
Notes:     Concert presented as part of the Ayr Burns Festival; specific programme stapled into generic cover listing all festival events
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Evening of Victorian music
Company:     Scottish Chamber Orchestra, Robert Tear, Benjamin Luxon
Venue:     Queen's Hall (Edinburgh)
Year:     1979
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Evening with Al Jolson and friends
Company:     Duggie Chapman Productions Ltd.
Venue:     King's Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1979
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Evening with Beatrice Lillie
Company:     H.M. Tennent Ltd.
Venue:     King's Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1954
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Evening with Dave Allen
Company:     Dave Allen
Venue:     King's Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1975
Shelfmark:     See note
 
 
Show:     Evening with Dave Allen
Company:     Dave Allen
Venue:     King's Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1979
Shelfmark:     See note
 
 
Show:     Evening with Ian Wallace
Company:     Dundee Repertory Company
Venue:     Dundee Repertory Theatre
Year:     1966
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Evening with John Cairney
Company:     Royal Lyceum Theatre Company
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1975
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Results page:   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8
 

Return to Search Page