Scottish Collections

Scottish Theatre Programmes

Title Browse Results

Your search returned 254 plays

Displaying results 181 to 210 of 254:

Show:     Er ist's, Marienwurmchen, Fruhlingsnacht (Schumann), Du bist wie eine blume, Die drei zigeuner (Liszt), etc.
Company:     Patricia Macmahon, Hester Dickson
Venue:     Nelson Hall (Edinburgh)
Year:     1986
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Erminie
Company:     St. Clement's U.F. Church Choir
Venue:     St Clement's U.F. Church (Edinburgh)
Year:     1928
Shelfmark:     See note
Notes:     Programme for a concert held in the Church Hall of St. Clement's.
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Erminie
Company:     [Comic Opera?]
Venue:     Theatre Royal (Edinburgh)
Year:     1886
Shelfmark:     Weir.1(8)
Notes:     London: Clement-Smith & Co. 30 March
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Erminie
Company:     Comic Opera
Venue:     Theatre Royal (Edinburgh)
Year:     [1886]
Shelfmark:     Weir.1(9)
Notes:     London: Clement-Smith & Co.
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Erminie
Company:     Comic Opera
Venue:     Theatre Royal (Edinburgh)
Year:     [1886]
Shelfmark:     Weir.1(10)
Notes:     London: Clement-Smith & Co.
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Erminie
Company:     J. Carl Lyle's Comic Opera Company
Venue:     Operetta House (Chambers Street, Edinburgh)
Year:     1895
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Erminie
Company:     Comic Opera
Venue:     Royal Princess' Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     [1886]
Shelfmark:     Weir.1(11)
Notes:     London: Clement-Smith & Co.
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Ernestine Rosa Cooke
Company:     Unknown
Venue:     Cooke's Royal Circus (Edinburgh)
Year:     [1876]
Shelfmark:     Weir.7(4)
Notes:     Glasgow: R. Arthur. [17 January]
 
 
Show:     Ernst Denhof's Operatic Festival: Elektra; Mastersingers; Tristan and Isolde; Flying Dutchman; Orpheus
Company:     Ernst Denhof
Venue:     Royal Lyceum Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1912
Shelfmark:     Weir.10(179)
Notes:     A prospectus. 1-6 April
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Escapade
Company:     Royal High School Dramatic Society
Venue:     Gateway Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1957
Shelfmark:     See note
 
 
Show:     Essential Scottish Opera
Company:     Scottish Opera
Venue:     Palace Theatre (Kilmarnock)
Year:     2007
Shelfmark:     See note
Notes:     Programme for the tour, starting in Kilmarnock
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Essential Scottish Opera - the Clydesdale Bank tour (highlights from Madam Butterfly (Puccini), Carmen (Bizet), The merry widow (Lehar), The magic flute (Mozart), Rigoletto (Verdi), The elixir of love (Donizetti), La traviata (Verdi) etc)
Company:     Scottish Opera
Venue:     Henry Wood Hall / SNO Centre (Glasgow)
Year:     [1994]
Shelfmark:     PB8.216.207/16
Notes:     Leaflet for the show.
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Essential Scottish Opera : Opera Highlights
Company:     Scottish Opera
Venue:     Regal Community Theatre (Bathgate)
Year:     2009
Shelfmark:     HP.la.2548
Notes:     Programme for touring concert performing at Regal Community Theatre, Bathgate; Girvan Academy; Broughton Village Hall; Lochgelly Centre; Woodend Barn, Banchory; Birnam Arts; Ballachulish Village Hall; Aros Hall, Tobermory, Isle of Mull; Craignish Village Hall, Ardfern; The Aros Centre, Portree, Isle of Skye; Gairloch Hall; Carnegie Hall, Clashmore; Sanday Community School, Orkney; Strathpeffer Pavilion; Boat of Garten Community Hall.
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Essentially Phoenix
Company:     Phoenix Dance
Venue:     Edinburgh Festival Theatre
Year:     1998
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Eternal Light Tour 2008
Company:     Rambert Dance Company
Venue:     Edinburgh Festival Theatre
Year:     2008
Shelfmark:     SJ4.1777
Notes:     Programme from the show, Part of U.K. tour in Edinburgh Choir and Soloists who performed National Youth Choir of Scotland, Martene Grimson, Ronan Collet
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Eternal love : the story of Abelard & Heloise.
Company:     English Touring Theatre [and] Shakespeare's Globe
Venue:     King's Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     2014
Shelfmark:     SJ4.1778
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Eternal Question
Company:     Unknown
Venue:     Theatre Royal (Edinburgh)
Year:     1910
Shelfmark:     Weir.9(8)
Notes:     By Hall Caine. 21-26 November
 
 
Show:     Ethna Campbell country variety show
Company:     Ethna Campbell / Ovation / Jimmy Nairn etc
Venue:     Gaiety Theatre (Ayr)
Year:     1976
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Eugene Onegin
Company:     Scottish Opera
Venue:     Playhouse (Theatre, Edinburgh)
Year:     1988
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Eugene Onegin
Company:     Glasgow Grand Opera Society
Venue:     King's Theatre (Glasgow)
Year:     1992
Shelfmark:     See note
Notes:     Leaflet for the show
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Eugene Onegin
Company:     Scottish Opera
Venue:     Theatre Royal (Glasgow)
Year:     1992
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Eugene Onegin, Die Zauberflotte
Company:     Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Venue:     King's Theatre (Edinburgh)
Year:     1971
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Eurobeat Almost Eurovision
Company:     Glynn Nicholas Group, Touring Partnership, Mike Watt production in association with No Mates Productions presents
Venue:     Edinburgh Festival Theatre
Year:     2008
Shelfmark:     SJ8.4892
Notes:     Programme from the show
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Europe
Company:     Dundee Rep and barbicanbite07 in association with Transport
Venue:     Dundee Repertory Theatre
Year:     2007
Shelfmark:     SJ4.2114
Notes:     Programme for the show
 
 
Show:     Europeans
Company:     Wrestling School / Greenwich Theatre / Tramway
Venue:     Tramway (Arts centre, Glasgow)
Year:     1993
Shelfmark:     See note
Notes:     Leaflet for the show
 
 
Show:     Even More, Light Flooding into Darkened Rooms, Overdrive, Movements from Petrushka, Shuffle It Right,
Company:     Richard Alston Dance Company
Venue:     Edinburgh Festival Theatre
Year:     2010
Shelfmark:     SJ8.4892
Notes:     Programme from the show
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Evening concert
Company:     Jenny Goldschmidt
Venue:     Music Hall (Edinburgh)
Year:     1856
Shelfmark:     See note
Notes:     Sheet programme
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Evening of chamber music and song
Company:     Leda Piano Trio / Irene Drummond
Venue:     Queen's Hall (Edinburgh)
Year:     1994
Shelfmark:     See note
Notes:     Handbill
This performance has musical content
 
 
Show:     Evening of Comedy and Menace
Company:     Dundee Repertory Company
Venue:     Dundee Repertory Theatre
Year:     1965
Shelfmark:     See note
Notes:     The three plays are: Anton Chekhov, The Bear. Thornton Wilder, The Happy Journey. Harlod Pinter, The Dumb Waiter.
 
 
Show:     Evening of contemporary dance
Company:     Fife Youth Dance Company / Area One Dance Company / Dundee Community Dance Group / Lomond Dance Theatre / Antics Community Dance Company
Venue:     Dundee Repertory Theatre
Year:     1983
Shelfmark:     See note
This performance has musical content
 
 
Results page:   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9
 

Return to Search Page